Lucy Stead |
Service Manager |
lucy.stead@bradford.gov.uk |
|
|
|
Cognition & Learning (C&L) |
Fiona Whitaker |
Lead Specialist Teacher C&L |
Fiona.Whitaker@bradford.gov.uk |
Jemma Haynes |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
jemma.haynes@bradford.gov.uk |
Joanne Callaghan |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
joanne.callaghan@bradford.gov.uk |
Katy Walker |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
Katy.Walker@bradford.gov.uk |
Malgorzata Lewalski |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
Malgorzata.Lewalski@bradford.gov.uk |
Nicola Gaunt |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
Nicola.Gaunt@bradford.gov.uk |
Sabina Iqbal |
Specialist Teacher - C&L |
Sabina.Iqbal@bradford.gov.uk |
|
|
|
Communication & Interaction (C&I) |
Ruth Pecher |
Lead Specialist Teacher - C&I |
ruth.pecher@bradford.gov.uk |
Hannah Rowlands |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
Hannah.Rowlands@bradford.gov.uk |
Jason Bew |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
Jason.Bew@bradford.gov.uk |
Joanne Boden-Hook |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
Joanne.Boden-Hook@bradford.gov.uk |
Jodie Mercer |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
jodie.mercer@bradford.gov.uk |
Nicola Weston |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
nicola.weston@bradford.gov.uk |
Rachel Porter |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
rachel.porter@bradford.gov.uk |
Tasleem Alam |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
tasleem.alam@bradford.gov.uk |
Esther Veal |
Specialist Teacher - C&I |
esther.veale@bradford.gov.uk |
|
|
|
Social Emotional, Mental Health (SEMH) |
Sara Burgess |
Lead Specialist Teacher SEMH |
Sara.Burgess@bradford.gov.uk |
Alison Copley |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Alison.Copley@bradford.gov.uk |
Amanda Aldin |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Amanda.Aldin@bradford.gov.uk |
David Chadwick |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
David.Chadwick@bradford.gov.uk |
Justine Burnhill |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Justine.Burnhill@bradford.gov.uk |
Rebecca Hayward |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Rebecca.Hayward@bradford.gov.uk |
Sharon Carr |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Sharon.Carr@bradford.gov.uk |
Sula Cameron-Bhandal |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
Sula.Cameron-Bhandal@bradford.gov.uk
|
Rachel Poundsey |
Specialist Teacher - SEMH |
rachel.poundsey@bradford.gov.uk
|
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
William Langdale |
Lead Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
William.Langdale@bradford.gov.uk
|
Deborah Gibbs |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
deborah.gibbs@bradfprd.gov.uk |
Elizabeth Pawson |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
elizabeth.pawson@bradford.gov.uk |
Louise Parkman |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
louise.parkman@bradfprd.gov.uk |
Nasrat Raqib |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
Nasrat.Raqib@bradford.gov.uk |
Rachel James |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
rachel.james@bradfprd.gov.uk |
Sylvia Cramp |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
sylvia.cramp@bradfprd.gov.uk |
Rosie Watkins |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
rosie.watkins@bradford.gov.uk |
Melissa Gadsby |
Specialist Teacher - Early Years |
melissa.gadsby@bradford.gov.uk
|
Practitioners, Access & Inclusion Officers, Officer for EYIF |
Shelley Strutt |
Lead Specialist Officer |
shellry.strutt@bradford.gov.uk |
Deborah Bower |
Specialist Practitioner - SEMH, EYs & C&L |
Deborah.Bower@bradford.gov.uk |
Fern Burton |
Specialist Practitioner -SEMH & C&L |
Fern.Burton@bradford.gov.uk |
Hannah Rattenbury |
Specialist Practitioner -SEMH & C&I |
Hannah.Rattenbury@bradford.gov.uk |
Julie Wilson |
Specialist Practitioner - C&L |
Julie.Wilson@bradford.gov.uk |
Kate Armitage |
Specialist Practitioner - C&I & SEMH |
kate.armitage@bradford.gov.uk |
Kirsty Regan |
Specialist Practitioner - C&I & SEMH |
kirsty.regan@bradford.gov.uk |
Leanne Ingham |
Specialist Practitioner - C&I & SEMH |
leanne.ingham@bradford.gov.uk |
Samantha Redgrave |
Specialist Practitioner - EYs & C&I |
samantha.redgrave@bradford.gov.uk |
Shabana Ahmed |
Specialist Practitioner - EYs & C&I |
shabana.ahmed12@bradford.gov.uk |
Sharon Light |
Specialist Practitioner -SEMH, EYs & C&I |
Sharon.Light@bradford.gov.uk |
Tracey Watson |
Specialist Practitioner - SEMH, EYs & C&L |
Tracey.Watson@bradford.gov.uk |
Charlotte Dunne |
Specialist Practitioner |
charlotte.dunne@bradford.gov.uk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Paula Hart |
Early Years Project Officer |
Paula.Hart@bradford.gov.uk |
Amy Brotherton |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
amy.brotherton@bradford.gov.uk |
Beverley Ellis |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
Beverley.Ellis@bradford.gov.uk |
Heather Gibson |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
heather.gobson@bradford.gov.uk |
Julie Coverdale |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
Julie.Coverdale@bradford.gov.uk |
Lisa Bradley |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
lisa.bradley@bradford.gov.uk |
Sarah Jamieson |
Access & Inclusion Officer |
Sarah.Jamieson@bradford.gov.uk |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Business Support |
Main help number is 01274 439500 |
Lynda Hitchen |
Business Support Manager |
lynda.hitchen@bradford.gov.uk |
Angela King |
Business Support Officer |
angela.king@bradford.gov.uk |
Heather Varo |
Business Support Officer |
heather.varo@bradford.gov.uk |
Karen Bickerton |
Business Support Officer |
karen.bickerton@bradford.gov.uk |