School Finder

To find details of a state funded school in the Bradford District please enter details in one or more of the search boxes below. Please do not try to complete them all. Entering no details and clicking SEARCH will list all schools.

Bradford Schools Directory
Description of schools

Toggle Map Legend

Search Results

Abbey Green Nursery School and Children's Centre
Green Lane, Bradford, BD8 8HT 01274 722070 Mrs Virginia Robinson (Acting Head)
Addingham Primary School
Bolton Road, Ilkley, LS29 0NR 01943 830298 Miss Hilary Cave
All Saints' CE Primary School (Ilkley)
Easby Drive, Ilkley, LS29 9BE 01943 607852 Mrs Michele Robinson
All Saints Church of England Primary School
1 Little Horton Green, Bradford, BD5 0NG 01274 415222 Mr John Davie
Allerton Children's Centre
Avenel Road, Bradford, BD15 7PQ 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Appleton Academy
Woodside Road, Bradford, BD12 8AL 01274 600550 Ms Helen Jones
Ashlands Primary School
Leeds Road, Ilkley, LS29 8JY 01943 609050 Dr Andrew Soutar
Atlas Community Primary School
Lincoln Close, Bradford, BD8 8DL 01274 495190 Mrs Lisa Simpson
Baildon CE Primary School
Coverdale Way, Shipley, BD17 6TE 01274 598540 Mrs Mary Connor
Baildon Children's Centre
West Lane, Shipley, BD17 5DH 01274 435090
Bankfoot Primary School
Bolingbroke Street, Bradford, BD5 9NR 01274 732068 Mrs Juliet Wright
Barkerend Children's Centre
Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX 01274 437300
Barkerend Primary Leadership Academy
Hendford Drive, Bradford, BD3 0QT 01274 773003 Mrs Ann Winter
Beckfoot Allerton Primary Academy
Garforth Street, Bradford, BD15 7HB 01274 541587 Mrs Kate Horton
Beckfoot Heaton Primary Academy
Haworth Road, Bradford, BD9 6LL 01274 363070 Mrs Zoe Mawson
Beckfoot Nessfield Primary School
Nessfield Drive, Keighley, BD22 6NP 01535 665628 Ms Linda Hanson
Beckfoot Oakbank Academy
Oakworth Road, Keighley, BD22 7DU 01535 210111 Ms Tina Smith
Beckfoot Phoenix Primary Special School
Braithwaite Avenue, Keighley, BD22 6HZ 01535 607038 Mrs Rachel Stirland
Beckfoot Priestthorpe Primary School
Mornington Road, Bingley, BD16 4JS 01274 564879 Mrs Christina Gunning
Beckfoot School
Wagon Lane, Bingley, BD16 1EE 01274 771444 Ms Gill Halls, Mr Simon Wade
Beckfoot Thornton Academy
Leaventhorpe Lane, Bradford, BD13 3BH 01274 881082 Mr Jeremy Richardson
Beckfoot Upper Heaton School
Thorn Lane, Bradford, BD9 6ND 01274 493533 Mr Simon Wade
Beechcliffe Special School
Green Head Road, Keighley, BD20 6ED 01535 603041 Mrs Sue Haithwaite
Belle Vue Girls' Academy
Thorn Lane, Bradford, BD9 6NA 01274 492341 Mr Stephen Mulligan
Ben Rhydding Primary School
Bolling Road, Ilkley, LS29 8QH 01943 431133 Mr Glen Hartford
BHT Early Education and Training HolmeWood
Teasdale Street, Bradford, BD4 7QJ 01274 470141
Bierley Children's Centre
Newhall Road, Bradford, BD4 6AF 01274 653917
Bingley Grammar School
Keighley Road, Bingley, BD16 2RS 01274 807700 Mr Luke Weston
Bingley Rural Children's Centre
Littlelands, Bingley, BD16 1AL 01274 518280
Blakehill Primary School
Highfield Road, Bradford, BD10 8QN 01274 414355 Mr Trevor Patterson (Executive Head)
Bowling Park Primary School
New Cross Street, Bradford, BD5 8BT 01274 770270 Mr Stuart Herrington
Brackenhill Primary School
Dracup Road, Bradford, BD7 4HA 01274 578286 Ms Helen Metcalf
Bradford Academy
Teasdale Street, Bradford, BD4 7QJ 01274 256789
Bradford Alternative Provision Academy Central
Baker Street, Shipley, BD18 3JE 01274 585318 Mr Trevor Loft
Bradford College
Great Horton Road, Bradford, BD7 1AY 01274 753333 Mr Chris Webb
Bradford District PRU
Anerley Street, Bradford, BD4 7SY 01274 729402 Mr Steve Curran
Bradford Forster Academy
Fenby Avenue, Bradford, BD4 8RG 01274 302400 Mrs Wendy Adeniji
Bradford Girls' Grammar School
Squire Lane, Bradford, BD9 6RB 01274 545395 Mrs Kathryn Mathews
Bronte Girls Academy
Princes Way, Bradford, BD1 1NN 07936013412 Mrs Rehana Shafquat
Burley & Woodhead CE Primary School
Sandholme Drive, Ilkley, LS29 7RQ 01943 862739 Mrs Joanne Siddall
Burley Oaks Primary School
Langford Lane, Ilkley, LS29 7EJ 01943 862642 Mrs Claire Lee
Burnett Fields Children and Family Centre
Greaves Street, Bradford, BD5 7PE
Buttershaw Business & Enterprise Academy
Reevy Road West, Bradford, BD6 3PX 01274 676285 Miss Ruth Hartley
Byron Primary School
Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 0AB 01274 722981 Mr Richard O'Sullivan
Canterbury Children's Centre
Basil Street, Bradford, BD5 9HL
Canterbury Nur & Centre for Children & Families
Basil Street, Bradford, BD5 9HL 01274 574539 Mrs Jackie Bracewell
Carlton Bolling
Undercliffe Lane, Bradford, BD3 0DU 01274 633111 Mr Adrian Kneeshaw
Carrwood Primary School
Eversley Drive, Bradford, BD4 0EQ 01274 664864 Mrs Nicola Kilvington (Executive Head)
Cavendish Primary School
Hall Road, Bradford, BD2 2DU 01274 772175 Mrs Noreen Dunn (Executive Head)
Chellow Heights Special School
Thorn Lane, Bradford, BD9 6RY 01274 484242 Mrs Susan Haithwaite
Christ Church Church of England Academy
Wrose Brow Road, Shipley, BD18 2NT 01274 410349 Mrs Philippa Foster
Clayton St John CE Primary School
Bradford Road, Bradford, BD14 6DD 01274 815862 Miss Michelle Hargreaves (Executive Head)
Clayton Village Primary School
John Street, Bradford, BD14 6AD 01274 414115 Miss Rebecca Cradock
Communityworks Children's Centre
Undercliffe Lane, Bradford, BD3 0DW 01274 200589
Co-op Academy Delius
Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX 01274 666472 Miss Sally Joy
Co-op Academy Grange
Haycliffe Lane, Bradford, BD5 9ET Mrs Alison Mander
Co-op Academy Parkland
Old Park Road, Bradford, BD10 9BG 01274 611512 Miss Georgina Graham
Co-op Academy Southfield
Haycliffe Lane, Bradford, BD5 9ET 01274 779662 Mr Dominic Wall
Copthorne Primary School
All Saints Road, Bradford, BD7 3AY 01274 501460 Mrs Frances Whalley
Cottingley Village Primary School
Cottingley Moor Road, Bingley, BD16 1SY 01274 567545 Mrs Nichola Geale
Crossflatts Primary School
Morton Lane, Bingley, BD16 2EP 01274 782070 Mrs Nicola Bennett
Crossley Hall Children's Centre
Thornton Road, Bradford, BD8 0HJ 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Crossley Hall Primary School
Thornton Road, Bradford, BD8 0HJ 01274 488703 Mr Chris Young
Cullingworth Village Primary School
New School Lane, Bradford, BD13 5DA 01535 273839 Mrs Kate Sutcliffe
Daisy Chain Children's Centre
Elliott Street, Keighley, BD20 0DE
Denholme Primary School
Minorca Mount, Bradford, BD13 4AY 01274 832123 Mr Malcolm Campbell
Dixons Allerton Academy
Rhodesway, Bradford, BD8 0DH 01274 770230 Mr Gary Dreher
Dixons City Academy
Ripley Street, Bradford, BD5 7RR 01274 776777 Mr Michael Feely
Dixons Cottingley Academy
Cottingley New Road, Bingley, BD16 1TZ 01274 567281 Miss Clare Skelding
Dixons Kings Academy
Northside Road, Bradford, BD7 2AN 01274 449706 Mr Neil Miley
Dixons Manningham Primary Academy
Wood Street, Bradford, BD8 8HY 01274 731695 Mrs Terri Leighton
Dixons Marchbank Academy
Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QQ 01274 772154 Mrs Helen Haunch
Dixons McMillan Academy
Trinity Road, Bradford, BD5 0JE 01274 424350 Mr Wesley Davies
Dixons Music Primary
Trinity Road, Bradford, BD5 0BE 01274 424350
Dixons Trinity Academy
Trinity Road, Bradford, BD5 0BE 01274 424350
East Morton CE Primary School
Street Lane, Keighley, BD20 5SE 01274 569447 Mrs Kathryn Savage
Eastburn Junior and Infant School
Green Close, Keighley, BD20 8UX 01535 653293 Mrs Jo Waterhouse
Eastwood Community School
Victoria Avenue, Keighley, BD21 3JL 01535 610212 Mrs Suzanne Carter
Education in Hospital 1 (Airedale)
21 Owlet Road, Shipley, BD18 2LU 01274 582995 Mr Adrian Kneeshaw
Education in Hospital 2 (BRI)
21 Owlet Road, Shipley, BD18 2LU 01274 582995 Mr Adrian Kneeshaw
Eldwick Primary School
Warren Lane, Bingley, BD16 3LE 01274 568361 Mrs Janice Kershaw
Ellar Carr PRU
Ellar Carr Road, Bradford, BD10 0TD 01274 619504 Mr Colin Douro
Fagley Children's Centre
Falsgrave Avenue, Bradford, BD2 3PU 01274 770434
Fagley Primary School
Falsgrave Avenue, Bradford, BD2 3PU 01274 771124 Mrs Chris Parfitt
Farcliffe and Lilycroft Children and Family Centre
Toller Lane, Bradford, BD8 8QH 01274 436700
Farfield Primary School
Reevy Crescent, Bradford, BD6 2BS 01274 678545 Mrs Susan Convery
Farnham Primary School
Stratford Road, Bradford, BD7 3HU 01274 573297 Mr Richard Edwards
Farnham Road Children's Centre
Farnham Road, Bradford, BD7 3JE 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Fearnville Primary School
Fearnville Drive, Bradford, BD4 8DX 01274 664661 Mrs A Gray
Feversham Academy
Cliffe Road, Bradford, BD3 0LT 01274 559500 Ms Sajida Muneer
Feversham Primary Academy
Harewood Street, Bradford, BD3 9EG 01274 721751 Mr Naveed Idrees
Foxhill Primary School
Brighouse And Denholme Road, Bradford, BD13 1LN 01274 882426 Mrs Sally Hey
Frizinghall and Heaton Village Children's Centre
Shipley Fields Road, Shipley, BD18 2DH 01274 437070
Frizinghall Primary School
Salisbury Road, Bradford, BD9 4HP 01274 543072 Mrs Victoria Merriman
Gateway Children's Centre
Thackeray Road, Bradford, BD10 0JR 01274 634800
Girlington Primary School
Kensington Street, Bradford, BD8 9NR 01274 493543 Mrs Kathryn Swales
Glenaire Primary School
Thompson Lane, Shipley, BD17 7LY 01274 582514 Mrs Joanne Wilkinson
Green Lane Primary School
Green Lane, Bradford, BD8 8HT 01274 774644 Mrs Jane Townend
Greengates Primary Academy
31 Stockhill Road, Bradford, BD10 9AX 01274 611324 Mr Andrew Gaunt
Grove House Primary School
Myers Lane, Bradford, BD2 4ED 01274 636921 Miss Lynette Clapham
Hanson School
Sutton Avenue, Bradford, BD2 1JP 01274 776200 Mr Richard Woods
Harden Primary School
Long Lane, Bingley, BD16 1LJ 01535 273847 Mrs Kirsty Hutchinson
Haworth Primary Academy
Rawdon Road, Keighley, BD22 8DW 01535 642359 Mrs Paula Howe
Hazelbeck Special School
Wagon Lane, Bingley, BD16 1EE 01274 777107 Miss Beth McPhail
Heaton Children's Centre
Haworth Road, Bradford, BD9 6LL 01274 363070
Heaton St Barnabas' CE Primary School
Rossefield Road, Bradford, BD9 4DA 01274 545019 Mrs Diane Smith
High Crags Primary Leadership Academy
Pratt Lane, Shipley, BD18 2ES 01274 584068 Mrs Helen Ray
High Park School
Thorn Lane, Bradford, BD9 6RY 01274 696740 Mrs Ann Andrew
Highfield Children's Centre
Drewry Road, Keighley, BD21 2QG 01535 618485
Hill Top CE Primary School
Common Road, Bradford, BD12 0TL 01274 678386 Mr Desmond Martin
Hirst Wood Nursery School
Carlton Avenue, Shipley, BD18 4NJ 01274 584368 Mrs Jayne Taylor
Hollingwood Primary School
Hollingwood Lane, Bradford, BD7 4BE 01274 575353 Mr Jonathan Duke
Holme Wood Children's Centre
Haslemere Close, Bradford, BD4 9EB
Holybrook Primary School
Rillington Mead, Bradford, BD10 0EF 01274 611327 Mr Chris Lloyd
Holycroft Primary School
Victoria Road, Keighley, BD21 1JF 01535 604183 Mr Geoffrey Morrison
Home Farm Primary School
Home Farm Close, Bradford, BD6 3NR 01274 777020 Mr John MacDonald
Horton Grange Primary School
Spencer Road, Bradford, BD7 2EU 01274 573287 Mrs Carol Stephenson
Horton Park Primary School
Dawnay Road, Bradford, BD5 9LQ 01274 574544 Mrs Salma Rahman
Hoyle Court Primary School
Fyfe Grove, Shipley, BD17 6DN 01274 581898 Mr Tim Phillips
Idle CE Primary School
Booth Royd Drive, Bradford, BD10 8LU 01274 410111 Mr John Bowers
Ilkley Grammar School
Cowpasture Road, Ilkley, LS29 8TR 01943 608424 Ms Helen Williams
Immanuel College
Leeds Road, Bradford, BD10 9AQ 01274 425900 Mrs Jane Tiller
Ingrow Primary School
Broomhill Avenue, Keighley, BD21 1BW 01535 603868 Mrs Annette Campbell (Interim Head)
Iqra Academy
Drummond Road, Bradford, BD8 8DA 01274 773350 Mrs Shahnaz Anwar-Bleem
Keelham Primary School
Well Heads, Bradford, BD13 4HH 01274 832491 Miss Debra Butler
Keighley St Andrew's CE Primary School
Lustre Street, Keighley, BD21 2ND 01535 604656 Mrs Rachel Whitham
Killinghall Primary School
Killinghall Road, Bradford, BD3 7JF 01274 771166 Mrs Claire Spencer
Knowleswood Primary School
Knowles Lane, Bradford, BD4 9AE 01274 778177 Mrs Clare Cosgrove
Laisterdyke Leadership Academy
Thornbury Road, Bradford, BD3 8HE 01274 401140 Mrs Karen Jones
Lapage Primary School and Nursery
Barkerend Road, Bradford, BD3 8QX 01274 669100 Mrs Shabana Khan
Laycock Primary School
Laycock Lane, Keighley, BD22 0PP 01535 605916 Mrs Juliet Nove
Leeds City College
Bradford Road, Keighley, BD21 4HQ 01535 685000
Lees Primary School
Haworth Road, Keighley, BD22 9DL 01535 643320 Mr Edward Whitehead
Ley Top Primary School
Avenel Road, Bradford, BD15 7PQ 01274 541554 Mrs Sandra Rouse
Lidget Green Children's Centre
Birks Fold, Bradford, BD7 2QN 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Lidget Green Primary School
Birks Fold, Bradford, BD7 2QN 01274 579576 Mrs Christine Moran
Lilycroft Nursery School
Lilycroft Road, Bradford, BD9 5AD 01274 545647 Miss Sian Young
Lilycroft Primary School
Lilycroft Road, Bradford, BD9 5AD 01274 543357 Ms Nicola Roth
Lister Primary School
Scotchman Road, Bradford, BD9 5AT 01274 401060 Mrs Gaynor Kilmister
Little Lane Children's Centre
Little Lane, Ilkley, LS29 8HZ
Long Lee Primary School
Cherry Tree Rise, Keighley, BD21 4RU 01535 603986
Low Ash Primary School
Wrose Road, Shipley, BD18 1AA 01274 582927 Miss Elizabeth Medhurst
Low Fold Children and Family Centre
Exley Road, Keighley, BD21 1LT 01535 618300
Low Moor CE Primary School
Park House Road, Bradford, BD12 0NN 01274 600797 Mrs Yvonne Broadbent
Lower Fields Primary Academy
Fenby Avenue, Bradford, BD4 8RG 01274 770312 Mrs Alexandra Gavin
Margaret McMillan Primary School
Scotchman Road, Bradford, BD9 5DF 01274 495934 Mrs Lorraine Martin
Marshfield Primary School
Thornton Lane, Bradford, BD5 9DS 01274 573295 Mrs Victoria Hartford
Menston and Burley Children's Centre
Main Street, Ilkley, LS29 6HT
Menston Primary School
St Peters Way, Ilkley, LS29 6NY 01943 873180 Mr Iain Jones
Merlin Top Primary Academy
Braithwaite Avenue, Keighley, BD22 6HZ 01535 210028 Mrs Lesley Heathcote
Midland Road Nursery School and Children Centre
Bateman Street, Bradford, BD8 7DJ 01274 546492 Ms Saiqa Azam (Acting Head)
Miriam Lord Community Primary School
Bavaria Place, Bradford, BD8 8RG 01274 496611 Mr Bryan Harrison
Mortimer House Children's Centre
Mortimer Avenue, Bradford, BD3 7EY 01274 262740
Myrtle Park Primary School
Ash Terrace, Bingley, BD16 1HB 01274 564681 Mrs Sarah Crowther
Newby Primary School
Ryan Street, Bradford, BD5 7DQ 01274 772208 Mrs Sara Rawnsley
Newhall Park Primary School
Newhall Road, Bradford, BD4 6AF 01274 778577 Mrs Karren El Kheir
Oakworth Primary School
Colne Road, Keighley, BD22 7HX 01535 642309 Mrs Jennifer Mayo
Oasis Academy Lister Park
North Avenue, Bradford, BD8 7ND 01274 362050 Mr Ian Simpson
Oastlers School
Flockton Road, Bradford, BD4 7RH 01274 307456 Mrs Lyndsey Brown
Oldfield Primary School
Oldfield Lane, Keighley, BD22 0HZ 01535642394 Mr James Travers
One In A Million Free School
Cliffe Terrace, Bradford, BD8 7DX 01274 723 439 Mr Stuart Rees
Our Lady & St Brendan's Catholic Primary School
Bank, Bradford, BD10 0QA 01274 611992 Mrs Julie Morris
Our Lady of Victories Catholic School
Guard House Road, Keighley, BD22 6JP 01535 607149 Mr John Devlin (Executive Head)
Owlet Children and Family Centre
Owlet Road, Shipley, BD18 2JG 01535 605272
Owlet Children and Family Centre
Sandhill Mount, Bradford, BD10 8EZ 01274 323106
Oxenhope CE Primary School
Cross Lane, Keighley, BD22 9LH 01535 642271 Mrs Alice Jones
Park Primary PRU
Avenue Road, Bradford, BD5 8DB 01274 735298 Miss Kirsty Ratcliffe
Parkland Children's Centre
Old Park Road, Bradford, BD10 9BG 01274 617365
Parkside School
Parkside Terrace, Bradford, BD13 5AD 01535 272752 Mr Andrew Taylor
Parkwood Primary School
Parkwood Street, Keighley, BD21 4QH 01535 603832 Mr Richard Ballantine
Peel Park Primary School
Peel Park Drive, Bradford, BD2 4PR 01274 639377 Mr Lloyd Mason-Edwards
Poplars Farm Primary School
Poplars Park Road, Bradford, BD2 1LQ 01274 307490 Mrs Joanna Speak
Princeville Children's Centre
Princeville Street, Bradford, BD7 2AG 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Princeville Primary School
Willowfield Street, Bradford, BD7 2AH 01274 573298 Mr Ryan Lewis
QUBE Learning
9 Rawson Place, Bradford, BD1 3QQ
Queensbury Academy
Deanstones Lane, Bradford, BD13 2AS 01274 882214 Mr Richard Hanson
Rainbow Children's Centre
Braithwaite Grove, Keighley, BD22 6JB 01535 604687
Rainbow Primary School
Nelson Street, Bradford, BD5 0HD 01274 221400 Miss Stephanie Ngenda
Reevy Hill Children's Centre
Bedale Drive, Bradford, BD6 3ST 01274 434940
Reevy Hill Primary School
Bedale Drive, Bradford, BD6 3ST 01274 677549 Mr Mick McKenna
Riddlesden St Mary's CE Primary
Grange Road, Keighley, BD20 5AB 01535 210002 Mrs Linda Wright
Russell Hall Primary School
West End, Bradford, BD13 2AW 01274 882116 Mrs Andrea Grist
Ryecroft Primary Academy
Kesteven Close, Bradford, BD4 0LS 01274 683128 Mrs Helen Pearson
Saltaire Primary School
Albert Road, Shipley, BD18 4NR 01274 584093 Mr Robert Whitehead
Sandal Primary School and Nursery
West Lane, Shipley, BD17 5DH 01274 598115 Mrs Louise Dale
Sandy Lane Primary School
Cottingley Road, Bradford, BD15 9JU 01274 546493 Mr John Cooper (Executive Head)
Shibden Head Primary Academy
Hainsworth Moor Grove, Bradford, BD13 2ND 01274 882458 Mrs Sarah Thornton
Shipley CE Primary School
Otley Road, Shipley, BD18 2PT 01274 583900 Mrs Angela Smith
Shirley Manor Primary School
Methuen Oval, Bradford, BD12 8SA 01274 679320 Mrs Heather Lacey
Silsden Primary School
Hothfield Street, Keighley, BD20 0BB 01535 653290 Mr Karl Russell
Southmere Primary Academy
Ewart Street, Bradford, BD7 3NR 01274 575178 Mr Leigh Tidswell-Brown
St Anne's Catholic Primary School
North Street, Keighley, BD21 3AD 01535 210600 Mrs Katy Cox (Executive Head)
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School (Clayton)
Bradford Road, Bradford, BD14 6HW 01274 414761 Mrs Madeleine Bannister
St Anthony's Catholic Primary School (Shipley)
High Busy Lane, Shipley, BD18 1HD 01274 592738 Mrs Elizabeth Snelling (Executive Head)
St Bede's & St Joseph's Catholic College
Cunliffe Road, Bradford, BD8 7AP 01274 941941 Mr Lawrence Bentley
St Clare's Catholic Primary School
Fagley Road, Bradford, BD2 3JD 01274 637841 Mrs Carmel Utting
St Columba's Catholic Primary School
Tong Street, Bradford, BD4 9PY 01274 681961 Mrs Catherine Markham (Executive Head)
St Cuthbert & the First Martyrs' Catholic Primary
Scotchman Road, Bradford, BD9 5AT 01274 543445 Mr Daniel Copley (Executive Head)
St Edmund's Nursery School & Children's Centre
Washington Street, Bradford, BD8 9QW 01274 543282 Ms Anne-Marie Merifield
St Francis' Catholic Primary School
Myers Lane, Bradford, BD2 4ES 01274 638520 Mr Daniel Copley (Executive Head)
St John The Evangelist Catholic Academy
Beacon Road, Bradford, BD6 3DQ 01274 679030 Mr Ben Lavin (Executive Head)
St John's CE Primary School
Dawson Lane, Bradford, BD4 6JF 01274 681959 Mr Andrew Knight
St Joseph's Catholic Primary Academy (Keighley)
Queens Road, Keighley, BD21 1AR 01535 605880 Mr John Devlin
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Bingley)
Crownest Road, Bingley, BD16 4HQ 01274 564883 Mrs Louise Robinson
St Joseph's Catholic Primary School (Bradford)
Clayton Lane, Bradford, BD5 0RB 01274 727970 Mrs Catherine Markham (Executive Head)
St Luke's CE Primary School
Fagley Lane, Bradford, BD2 3NS 01274 639374 Mrs Gemma Zulu
St Mary's and St Peter's Catholic Primary School
Leeds Road, Bradford, BD3 9ND 01274 773977 Mrs Julie Holland
St Matthew's Catholic Primary School
Saffron Drive, Bradford, BD15 7NE 01274 541737 Mrs Katy Cox
St Matthew's CE Primary School
Ivy House Road, Bradford, BD5 8FG 01274 731693 Mrs Kay Remmer
St Oswald's C of E Primary Academy
Cross Lane, Bradford, BD7 3JT 01274 573396 Miss Gillian Wilson
St Paul's CE Primary School
St Pauls Avenue, Bradford, BD6 1ST 01274 679183 Mrs Helen Malt
St Philip's CofE Primary Academy
Whitby Terrace, Bradford, BD8 9JL 01274 546496 Miss Michelle Hargreaves
St Stephen's CE Primary School
Gaythorne Road, Bradford, BD5 7HU 01274 731698 Mr Paul Urry
St Walburga's Catholic Primary School
1 Victoria Park, Shipley, BD18 4RL 01274 531102 Mrs Elizabeth Snelling (Executive Head)
St William's Catholic Primary School
Young Street, Bradford, BD8 9RG 01274 545743 Miss Fiona Parker
St Winefride's Catholic Primary Academy
St Pauls Avenue, Bradford, BD6 1SR 01274 677705 Mr Ben Lavin (Executive Head)
Stanbury Village School
Main Street, Keighley, BD22 0HA 01535 642270 Mr Graham Swinbourne
Steeton Primary School
Market Street, Keighley, BD20 6NN 01535 653315 Mr John Cooper (Executive Head)
Stocks Lane Primary School
Stocks Lane, Bradford, BD13 2RH 01274 880569 Mrs Nicola Kilvington (Executive Head)
Strong Close Nursery School
Airedale Road, Keighley, BD21 4LW 01535 605272 Mrs Helen Jones (Acting Head)
Swain House Primary School
Radcliffe Avenue, Bradford, BD2 1JL 01274 639049 Mrs Dianne Richardson
Thackley Primary School
Town Lane, Bradford, BD10 8PJ 01274 414437 Mr Trevor Patterson (Executive Head)
The Academy At St. James
Chelwood Drive, Bradford, BD15 7YD 01274 777095 Mr Christopher Tolson
The Holy Family Catholic School
Spring Gardens Lane, Keighley, BD20 6LH 01535 210212 Mr Martin Hings
The Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School
Valley Drive, Ilkley, LS29 8NL 01943 609578 Mrs Alixena Lubomski
Thornbury Primary Leadership Academy
Dick Lane, Bradford, BD3 7AU 01274 665812 Mrs Clare Daddy
Thornton Children's Centre
Thornton Road, Bradford, BD13 3NN 01274 544922 Mrs Kulbir Bura
Thornton Primary School
Thornton Road, Bradford, BD13 3NN 01274 833839 Mrs Elizabeth Davison
Thorpe Primary School
Albion Road, Bradford, BD10 9PY 01274 414126 Mrs Deborah Cooksey
Titus Salt School
Higher Coach Road, Shipley, BD17 5RH 01274 258969 Mr Ian Morrel
Tong Leadership Academy
Westgate Hill Street, Bradford, BD4 6NR 01274 681455 Mr Daniel Styles
TRACKS
21 Owlet Road, Shipley, BD18 2LU 01274 582995 Mrs Hannah Whittaker
Treetops Children's Centre
Rawdon Road, Keighley, BD22 8DW 01535 618083
Trinity 5-Rise Children's Centre
John Escritt Road, Bingley, BD16 2ST 01274 435850
Trinity All Saints CE Primary School
Church Street, Bingley, BD16 2PP 01274 564977 Mrs Jane Glendinning
Tyersal Children's Centre
Kyffin Place, Bradford, BD4 8NB 01274 668881
University Academy Keighley
Green Head Road, Keighley, BD20 6EB 01535 210333 Mr Jon Skurr
Victoria Hall Children's Centre
Station Road, Bradford, BD13 1AE 01274 432690
Victoria Primary School
Cartmel Road, Keighley, BD21 2RD 01535 210110 Mrs Jane Dark
Wellington Primary School
Dudley Hill Road, Bradford, BD2 3DE 01274 774446 Mrs Joy Wood
Westbourne Primary School
Skinner Lane, Bradford, BD8 7PL 01274 483138 Mr Mathew Atkinson
Westminster CE Primary School
Westminster Road, Bradford, BD3 0HW 01274 648490 Miss Nicola White
Whetley Primary Academy
Whetley Lane, Bradford, BD8 9HZ 01274 543711 Miss Rebecca Stansfield
Wibsey Primary School
North Road, Bradford, BD6 1RL 01274 678016 Mr Nigel Cooper
Wilsden Primary School
Tweedy Street, Bradford, BD15 0AE 01535 272263 Mr John Davison
Woodlands CE Primary School
Mill Carr Hill Road, Bradford, BD12 7EZ 01274 678385 Miss Karen Webster
Woodroyd Children's Centre
Woodroyd Road, Bradford, BD5 8EL
Woodside Academy
Fenwick Drive, Bradford, BD6 2PG 01274 414350 Mr David Harrison
Woodside Children's Centre
Fenwick Drive, Bradford, BD6 2PG 01274 433555
Worth Valley Primary School
Bracken Bank Crescent, Keighley, BD22 7AX 01535 604240 Miss Ceinwen Lodge
Worthinghead Primary School
Wyke Lane, Bradford, BD12 9EL 01274 414904 Mrs Lillian Sharp
Wycliffe CE Primary School
Saltaire Road, Shipley, BD18 3HZ 01274 584779 Mrs Denise Baxter
Wyke Children's Centre
Huddersfield Road, Bradford, BD12 8AA 01274 606881